Special Attractions + Vendor List

Download the full list HERE.

8600 Germantown Avenue Block 

Aqua Reale Dental Arts of Chestnut Hill Ken O Glass Simon Zeng
AR Workshop Chestnut Hill Designs by Monet Jewelry Laura Gardner Fine Art State Farm
Benefiscent Candles Douglas Anderson Lily Lough Summer Classics
Bewitched Candles Furniture Farm Woodworking Lit Lab Co. The Attico
Blake Catsis Illustrations Gallery on the Avenue Mari Lowery Tiny Bird Vintage Craft
Carol Sapp Watercolors Gene Pembroke Miles for Migraine Unique Indoor Comfort
Charles Cushing Glenda Gies Oscar Cooper Studio Unique Touches
Chestnut Hill Hospital Heiler Painting Oscar Eduardo de Paz Unity Yoga
Chestnut Hill Meals on Wheels Hilltop Books Power Home Remodeling Wandering Fayery Creations / Artistry by Wanda Faye Mills
Chestnut Hill Sports House of Byrne Queenies Pets Whiskey Links and More
Darumaru Kathy Provost Renewal By Anderson

Food Vendors

Breakfast Boutique – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
Chestnut Hill Coffee – Indoor/Outdoor Dining.Take-out available
Cosimo’s Pizza Cafe – Indoor Dining, Take-out Available
McNally’s Tavern – Indoor Dining, Street Service, Beer, Slushies, Hot Dogs, Schmitters
Primo’s Hoagies – On Bethlehem Pike
Tavern on the Hill – Indoor Dining, Take-out Available
Tai Kuu – Indoor Dining, Take-out available

Stage Performances

Jonathan Savage & The Classic Rockers – 11:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia Circus School & PHL Gymnastics Academy at Bethlehem Pike & Germantown Ave. 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Tattar, Tucker, Moog & Martin – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


8500 Germantown Avenue Block

40 West Highland Greene Street Kyle Blute Patrick Michael Accessories
Bob Richey I See Spain Life Art by Stacey Granger Robertson’s Flowers
booked. i.m. Walrus Maplewood Music School Serendipity
Buddha Babe Co Isabelle Ecker Jewelry Matines Café Sew Much Cooler
Caleb Meyer Janell Wysock Melvin Chappell / Chappell Photography Soap by Alana / The Bearded Carver
Chestnut Hill Therapy Collective Jeffery Sklar, DC Michael Feldser Photography Solely I
Chestnut Hill Welcome Center Jewelry Designs by KL Modern Republic Tailored Home
Ellen Gavin / Greenboots Studio John Westcott Watercolors Nancy Anne Designs Tasco Art Salon
Fredricka Keystone Care Native Sun Companies TC Unlimited
Glanzmann Subaru Kimberly James Bridal Occasionette Waffles
Gold+Water Co. / Toasted Kitchen Kapers Painted Sky Alpaca Farm & Fiber Mill Zander Brand Designs

Food Vendors

Cake – Indoor Dining, Take-out Available
Chill On The Hill Frozen Yogurt – Indoor Dining, Take-out Available
Evergreen Cheese – Take-out Available
Mimi’s Cafe – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
Starbucks – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available


8400 Germantown Avenue Block

Alyssa Marie Brown Elizabeth Whatley Laundry Line Skirts Sarah Draws Things
Antolini Glass Co. Ellie Moniz Watercolors Littlebags by Anna Silk Wool & Bijoux
Art by Alicia Gravers Lane Gallery Mason Made Style by Blain
Artisans on the Avenue Gravers Lane Gallery Mason’s Jar Threadwell
BHHS Fox and Roach Heaven Studios Mavazi Couture, Inc Traveling Jewels
Botanical Designs House of Cork – Diana Carr New Ridge Brewing Co. Villavillekula
Brixxy & Co. Janine Salon de Coiffure Noble Goods Weavers Way Next Door
Chestnut Hill Community Center Joanne Funkhouser Pat Smith Photography Whitemarsh Art Center
Chestnut Hill Local Kathryn Maxwell Paul Carpenter Art Willow Street Pictures
Chestnut Hill Youth Sports Club Kilian Hardware Piggy Back Windfall Gallery @8419
Cure de Repos Kim Canfield Pompanoosuc Mills Zipf’s Candies
Delphine Gallery Krista Patton Pottery Quelque Chose
El Quetzal Lara Cantu-Hertzler Sara Campbell

Food Vendors

Iron Hill Brewery – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
Weaver’s Way Co-op – Take-out Only

MAKERS VILLAGE – Intersection of Germantown + Gravers

Green Gifts Company – Recycled Gifts Philly Typewriter – Vintage Typewriters Warwick Furnace Farms – Lavender Products
m. et al. – Silversmiths & Handcrafted Jewelry The Philadelphia Guild of Handweavers – Fiber Arts

8300 Germantown Avenue Block

Andrew Cook Earthen Creed Local Artists: Ellen & Chiara Talise Skin Enhancing Products
Bead Dazzling Electronic Merchant Systems Marina Hill’s On the Hill Studios Ten Thousand Villages
Becks & Bella Handpainted Home Décor Friends of Jenks Moon Rising Arts The Goldenberg Group
Beyond the Tutors Golden Key Prints Pandas Love Pickles The Ways Restaurant and Brewery
Borrelli’s Grit Brand Philadelphia Dept of Public Health Tie Bro Handmade Bow Ties
Bucks County Flowers + Things I Love Jerk Hut Pigs Alley Gallery Tiki Girl Shop – Linda Brady
Carol’s Custom Birdhouses Jean Broden Art Plymouth Meeting Friends School Tooth Bud Pediatric Dentistry
Chestnut Hill Conservancy Keli O’Dell RAVEbandz No Slip Headbands Unique Lites by EM
Christ Ascension Lutheran Church Kettle Corn – MCZ Enterprises Saint Rocco’s Treats Usborne Books & More
Cicada & Bloom Knit Happens by Emma Sarah Jane Timmons Vincent Cruz Native Crafts
Cozy By J. Chanel Lavern Coffey Designs Simba & Tina Woolies
Creative Capes Lisa Garson Cohen – Artworks Sound of Still Water Yandong Wang
Disciple Masonry Little Brown Box Susan Rifkin

Food Vendors

Campbell’s Place – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
Fiesta Pizza – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available

JENKS FALL FEST

· Beanie Bounce Party Rentals will be providing an obstacle course, double slide, basketball game, and multi-sport inflatable game, plus attendants
· DJ Tragic will be providing music and announcements
· AR Workshop will be offering a $5 make-n-take craft
· Walls for Justice will be showcasing images of the future Jenks mural and running an activity
· SNAPCo will be given a dance performance
· FarmerJawn will be conducting a seed planting workshop for kids
· Food trucks: Deke’s BBQ, Burrito Feliz, Lokal French Toast Bites, and Brood Coffee


8200 Germantown Avenue Block

Aaron Schantz Photography Designs by Karen Love Beat’s Boutique Moondance
Amir M. Lyles Edna Rambo Potter Lydia Halbert Handcrafted Jewelry Mural City Cellars
Beads of a Feather Harth Builders Mandy Martin Art VFW #5205
Better Half Artistic Designs Hideaway Music Mar Kat Knit N Crochet:
Church of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Holland & Milan Organics Mira Ivanishina
COMPASS Julie Levinsohn and Carol Isard Molly Rose Post Jewelry

Food Vendors

Adelina’s – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
Attic Brewing – Beer Vendor
Chestnut Grill & Sidewalk Cafe – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
Chestnut Hill Brewing Company – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
El Poquito – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
Hardy Funnel Cakes – Take-out Available
King’s Garden – Indoor Dining, Take-out Available
Market At the Fareway – Indoor Multi-vendor Market – Takeout Available
Papermill Fresh Asian Kitchen – Take-out Available
The Fresh Market – Take-out Available
Wissahickon Brewing Company – Beer Vendor

Stage Performances

Dukes of Destiny – 11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
City Rhythm – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


8100 Germantown Avenue Block

9th Ward Democratic Committee Between Friends Boutique Jonesy’s Saffi’s Design
Allyson Underland Photography Bredenbeck’s Bakery & Ice Cream Parlor Laurel Hill Scene-N-Action Productions Co Inc
Andromeda Cook Studio Cyber Elements My Favorite Things Stateside Vodka
As Good As it Gets D.K. Coleman Design NoName Gallery Tasco Art Salon
Bahia Bowls Hello Beautiful Body Oza Studio
Bath Bombs Baby Jess Polk Studio Queen Louise Art Gallery

Food Vendors

Bahia Bowls – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
Baker Street Bread Company – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
Bredenbeck’s Bakery & Ice Cream Parlor – Take-out Available
Cin Cin (Lower Hill) – Indoor Dining, Take-out Available
Hokka Hokka (Lower Hill) – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
The Foodery (Lower Hill) – Specialty Beers and Wines
The Night Kitchen Bakery (Lower Hill) – Indoor/Outdoor Dining, Take-out Available
The Venetian – Serving Specials for the Day

Photo Booth

Elfant Wissahickon – 11:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. at booth at the Elfant Wissahickon Tent at 8039 Germantown

Stage Performances at The Stagecrafters Theater

Stiltwalker (Philadelphia School of the Circus Arts) – 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Juggler (Philadelphia School of the Circus Arts) – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
SNAP (Scene-N-Action Productions) – 12:00 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.
The Amazing Carson Tarot Card Readings – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Children’s Theatre: The Three Little Pigs – 1:00, 2:00, & 3:00 p.m.


SUSTAINABILITY HUB

Anthrophila Community NetZero Education Project Philadelphia Beekeepers Guild Vellum Street
Backyard Eats Green Mountain Energy Rebel Rummage West Oak Design
Carolina Artisan HBN Design The God’s Child Project Ya Fav Trashman
Cider Belly Hard Cider Hilltop Books The Rounds